2018-2019 GRYBL Boys Travel Basketball Tryouts  Basketball · Male

Season:
Winter 2018
Starts:
2018-10-19 00:00:00.0 at 2018-10-19 18:00:00.0
Ends:
2018-10-28 00:00:00.0 at 2018-10-28 21:00:00.0
Registration Dates:
2018-09-27 – 2018-10-17 regular
Location:
Glen Rock High School
Individual Fees
Free

Boys 4A Team Roster:

 

JD Adamek

 

Cole Bielen

 

Gavin Reger

 

Matthew Heenan

 

Lorenzo Vaccari

 

Henry Rundell

 

Stephen Dreyer

 

Jake Whalen

 

Toby Caswell

 

Owen Anderson

 

Head Coach: Dan Adamek 

 

 

 

Boys 4B Team Roster:

 

Patrick O'Keefe

 

John Prebola

 

Zachary Kucharz

 

Lucas Lee

 

Matthew Gray

 

Brian Angelastro

 

Easton Tedesco

 

Gautam Krishnan

 

Luca Cassano

 

Jack Finn

 

Head Coach: To Be Determined

 

 

 

Boys 5A Team Roster:

 

Zachary Ashkenazy

 

Matthew Boisits

 

Brendan Burkhardt

 

Carter Cooney

 

Leighton Kelly

 

Robert Lopez

 

William Lugo

 

Zachary Kaplan

 

Julian Paradise

 

Quinn Reardon

 

Head Coach: Jim Boisits

 

 

 

Boys 5B Team Roster:

 

Tyler Brassil

 

Connor Bratspies

 

Jack Manley

 

Daniel McCarthy

 

Charlie Munshower

 

Yoav Kaspi

 

Declan McInerney

 

Peter Dente

 

Charlie Ryan

 

Sean Spitaleri

 

Head Coach: Josh Bratspies

 

 

Boys 6A Team Roster:

 

Porter Beaudoin

 

Cooper Consoli

 

Michael Flaccavento

 

Alex Knight

 

Ryan Loughran

 

Mason Mangione

 

Sam Viggiano

 

Miles Taylor

 

Tyler Bosin

 

Adrian Galvez

 

Head Coach: Fred Mangione

 

 

 

Boys 6B Team Roster:

 

Eli Bashan

 

Noah Fintzy

 

Jack Burstiner

 

Casey Loren

 

William Casper

 

Andrew Eisenberg

 

Evan Lagemann

 

Jake Neubart

 

Dylan Silk

 

Cam Welch Morgan

 

Head Coach: Tom Silk

 

 

 

Boys 7A Team Roster:

 

Luke Carrillo

 

Jackson Cooney

 

Matthew DeStaso

 

Jack Hattersley

 

Nicholas Tufano

 

Matthew Kaplan

 

Charles Gifford

 

Oliver Hegyi

 

Donald Ohnegian

 

Zachary Sturiale

 

Coach:  Jim Lawless

 

 

 

Boys 7B Team Roster:

 

Toby Berger

 

Jacob Cece

 

Mark Morea

 

Sidh Parekh

 

Braden Peck

 

Emmett White

 

Jonathan Zeng

 

Colin Robinson

 

Liam Fink

 

Ethan Diamond

 

Christopher Munshower

 

Coach: Dave Robinson

 

 

 

Boys 8A Team Roster:

 

Aiden Burkhardt

 

Luke Famularo

 

Noah Hu

 

Kevin McKegney

 

Max Moore

 

Owen Neubart

 

Daniel Perez

 

Spencer Shea

 

Daniel Silver

 

James Stewart

 

Head Coach: Dale Poage

 

 

 

Boys 8B Team Roster:

 

Jacob Bae

 

Ronit Balani

 

Nick Callahan

 

Tony Atmi

 

Kieran Kennedy

 

Andrew Knight

 

Daniel Loughran

 

Andrew O'Malley

 

John Scotto

 

Devan Wasserman

 

Head Coach: Bill Kennedy    

Event Notes:

Registration is closed

How would you like to register?



Send Your Feedback