2016-2017 Glen Rock 3rd & 4th Grade Boys Rec Basketball  Basketball · Male 3rd & 4th grade

Season:
Winter 2016
Starts:
2016-12-03 00:00:00.0
Ends:
2017-03-18 00:00:00.0
Registration Dates:
2016-10-01 – Thu Nov 10 23:59:59 EST 2016 regular
Fri Nov 11 00:00:00 EST 2016 – 2016-12-16 late
Location:
Alexander Hamilton Elementary School
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun between 9:00am and 3:00pm

Multi-team league with season end playoffs

Player Fees
Regular 125.0
Late 175.0

Teams will play on Saturdays at Hamilton Elementary.  Teams are not assigned a specific game time each week so your son will play in different time slots throughout the season.


Date Time Home Away   Date Time Home Away
12/3/2016 10:00 AM 7 5   1/21/2017 10:00 AM 6 5
  11:00 AM 1 2   11:00 AM 2 4
  12:00 PM 3 8   12:00 PM 1 3
  1:00 PM 6 4   1:00 PM 7 8
12/10/2016 10:00 AM 7 2   1/28/2017 10:00 AM 2 6
  11:00 AM 3 4   11:00 AM 4 8
  12:00 PM 8 5   12:00 PM 7 3
  1:00 PM 6 1   1:00 PM 1 5
12/17/2016 10:00 AM 4 1   2/4/2017 10:00 AM 2 1
  11:00 AM 8 2   11:00 AM 8 3
  12:00 PM 3 5   12:00 PM 7 5
  1:00 PM 6 7   1:00 PM 6 4
1/7/2017 10:00 AM 2 3   2/11/2017 10:00 AM 2 7
  11:00 AM 1 7   11:00 AM 8 5
  12:00 PM 4 5   12:00 PM 4 3
  1:00 PM 6 8   1:00 PM 6 1
1/14/2017 10:00 AM 1 8   2/25/2017 10:00 AM 4 1
  11:00 AM 2 5   11:00 AM 8 2
  12:00 PM 4 7   12:00 PM 3 5
  1:00 PM 6 3     1:00 PM 6 7



Team #1 

Zachary  Ashkenazy

Matthew Boisits

Brendan Burkhardt

Mickey Oakes

Quinn Reardon

Arjan Sachar

Andrew Tarrant

Tyler Caswell

Andrew Eisenberg

Alex Knight

Vivaan Motwani


Coach:  Jim Boisits

Coach: Sean Oakes



Team #2

Connor Bratspies

Cole Davey

Jacob Grinberg

Zachary Kaplan

Jack Manley

Greg Merchant

Julian Paradise

Jake Neubart

Miles Taylor

Luke Teicher

Will Corry


Coach: Josh Bratspies

Coach: Mike Kaplan

Coach: Greg Merchant



Team #3

Nikhil Lalwani

Owen Main

Alex Mascharka

Gavin Quigley

Michael Flaccavento

James Hild

Anthony Isoldi

Jason Simon

Sam Viggiano

Cam Welch Morgan

A.J. Whelan


Coach: Anthony Flaccavento

Coach: Dave Viggiano



Team #4 

George Deely

Liam Gannon

Alvin Li

Kieran Ollendike

Will Casper

Cooper Consoli

Caleb Fox

Finn Rooney

Zachary Silberstein

Georgie Wade


Coach: Brian Rooney

Coach: Ralph Consoli

Coach: Tim Casper



Team #5

Ilai Alkin

Andy Arrighi

Charles Garrett

Daniel McCarthy

Charlie Munshower

Justin Seo

Porter Beaudoin

Tyler Bosin

Aarnav Dharia

Alejandro Gomez

Craig Hillyer


Coach: Brenna Garrett

Coach: Chris Munshower



Team #6

Tyler Brassil

Anthony Cancro

Nathan DeLibero

Peter Dente

Zachary Dougherty

Luke Brassil

Noah Fintzy

Ryan Loren

Casey Loren

Sean Loren

Leighton Kelly


Coach: Mike Dougherty

Coach: Kevin Brassil



Team #7

Jacques Calvez

Andrew Davidoff

Robert Lopez

John Prebola

Jonah Reicher

Jack Crowley

Ben Horne

Evan Lagemann

Teddy Machera

William Ryglewicz

Colin Mitchell


Coach: Sam Horne

Coach: Gwen Calvez



Team #8

AJ Acunto

Jonathan Algor

Will Bloomfield

Leighton Kelly

Dylan Lee

Noah Lee

Daniel Torpey

Charlie Ryan

Jack Burstiner

Steve Choi

Ryan Loughran

Bruce Zhu


Coach: Johnny Algor

Coach: Adam Bloomfield

League Notes:

Registration is closed

How would you like to register?



Send Your Feedback