2016-2017 Glen Rock 4th & 5th Grade Girls Rec Basketball  Basketball · Female 4th & 5th grade

Season:
Winter 2016
Starts:
2016-12-03 00:00:00.0
Ends:
2016-03-19 00:00:00.0
Registration Dates:
2016-10-01 – Thu Nov 10 23:59:59 EST 2016 regular
Fri Nov 11 00:00:00 EST 2016 – 2016-12-16 late
Location:
Clara E. Coleman Elementary School
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun between 9:00am and 1:00pm

Multi-team league with season end playoffs

Player Fees
Regular 125.0
Late 175.0

Depending on the number of teams, there will be games at 9:00 am...10:15 am...and 11:30 am each Saturday at Coleman Elementary School.  Teams are not assigned a specific game time each week so your daughter will play in different time slots throughout the season.


Date 9:00 - 10:15 10:15 - 11:30 11:30 - 12:45 Type
Saturday, December 03, 2016 1, 2 4, 5 3, 6 Practice
Saturday, December 10, 2016 6, 1 2, 3 4, 5 Game 1
Saturday, December 17, 2016 5, 3 6, 2 4, 1 Game 2
Saturday, December 24, 2016 No Game No Game No Game No Game
Saturday, December 31, 2016 No Game No Game No Game No Game
Saturday, January 07, 2017 1, 3 2, 4 5, 6 Game 3
Saturday, January 14, 2017 5, 2 3, 6 1, 4 Game 4
Saturday, January 21, 2017 4, 2 5, 1 6, 3 Game 5
Saturday, January 28, 2017 6, 4 1, 3 5, 2 Game 6
Saturday, February 04, 2017 5, 1 2, 6 3, 4 Game 7
Saturday, February 11, 2017 3, 2 4, 5 1, 6 Game 8
Saturday, February 25, 2017 5, 6 1, 2 3, 4 Game 10
Saturday, March 04, 2017 Skills Drill Tournament Playoffs
Saturday, March 11, 2017 Standings: 3 vs. 6 and 4 vs. 5 Playoffs
Saturday, March 18, 2017 Standings: 1 vs. 3/6 and 2 vs. 4/5 Playoffs
Saturday, March 25, 2017 Championship Playoffs


Team 1

Chloe Bae

Hannah DeSantis

Marguerite Nolfo

Sarah Ring

Emily Sanders

Reagan Scarpelli

Himashri Badarvada

Ryan Doyle

Mia Loscalzo

Abbie Manley

Ava Sara


Coach: Matt Nolfo



Team 2

Mia Benyamin

Gabriella Campos

Jillian Hoza

Abby Marcilla

Kasey Schwarzbek

Ava Lazev

Grace Lew

Ella Pappalardo

Lainey Santaella

Rachel Wedeen


Coach: Mike Benyamin

Coach: Pete Pappalardo



Team 3

Nina Danyluk

Ava Emes

Anna Kang

Kelsey McCormack

Emily McKegney

Mia Vergel de Dios

Emma DeStaso

Maggie Harris

Lily McNair

Amanda Settlow


Coach: Kevin McKegney

Coach: John Vergel de Dios



Team 4

Micah Choi

Elena Collado

Claire Dalton

Audrey Damis

Shriya Kantharia

Isabel Kelly

Julianna Rodriguez

Olivia Berard

Caitlin Forshay

Farin Fox

Marina Lopez


Coach: Zerline Rodriguez



Team 5

Maggie casper

Rachel Di Cori

Adee Druyan

Noa Druyan

Gabriella Kim

Ella Ro

Molly Casey

Ava Cordasco

Ava Lachenauer

Ally Zamparelli


Coach: Steve Lachenauer

Coach: Mike Cordasco

Coach: Jennifer Casper



Team 6

Gabriella Mittelman

Chloe Ivers

Gianna Prestigiacomo

Isabella Santa Cruz

Olivia Sipos

Jordyn Amram

Amelia Bernstein

Madison Holman

Natalie Luftman

Romy Timem


Coach: Lee Amram

Coach: David Luftman

Coach: Bill Ivers

League Notes:

Registration is closed

How would you like to register?



Send Your Feedback