2016-2017 Glen Rock 6th, 7th & 8th Grade Girls Rec Basketball  Basketball · Female 6th, 7th & 8th grade

Season:
Winter 2016
Starts:
2016-12-04 00:00:00.0
Ends:
2016-03-20 00:00:00.0
Registration Dates:
2016-10-01 – Thu Nov 10 23:59:59 EST 2016 regular
Fri Nov 11 00:00:00 EST 2016 – 2016-12-16 late
Location:
Glen Rock Middle School
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun between 11:00am and 2:00pm

Multi-team league with season end playoffs

Player Fees
Regular 125.0
Late 175.0

SCHEDULE:  Games are scheduled at 11:00am, 12:00 noon and 1:00pm on Saturdays in the Glen Rock Middle School gym.  Teams are not assigned a specific game time each week so your daughter will play in different time slots throughout the season.


Date Time Home Visitor Date Time Home Visitor
12/3/2016 11:00 AM 3 1 1/21/2017 11:00 AM 1 3
  12:00 PM 4 5   12:00 PM 4 5
  1:00 PM 2 6   1:00 PM 2 6
12/10/2016 11:00 AM 5 3 1/28/2017 11:00 AM 3 5
  12:00 PM 1 6   12:00 PM 1 6
  1:00 PM 4 2   1:00 PM 4 2
12/17/2016 11:00 AM 3 6 2/4/2017 11:00 AM 6 3
  12:00 PM 5 2   12:00 PM 1 4
  1:00 PM 1 4   1:00 PM 5 2
1/7/2017 11:00 AM 5 1 2/11/2017 11:00 AM 3 2
  12:00 PM 6 4   12:00 PM 6 4
  1:00 PM 2 3   1:00 PM 5 1
1/14/2017 11:00 AM 2 1 2/25/2017 11:00 AM 4 3
  12:00 PM 3 4   12:00 PM 6 5
  1:00 PM 6 5   1:00 PM 2 1
Playoffs begin in 
Early March


Team #1

Elena Hoyt

Emma Neubart

Harper Goshin

Jillian Luftman

Julianna Patane

Lauren Patasnik

Madeline Mangione

Meghan McCormack

Riley Duncan

Sarah Jennings

Julia Corry


Coach: Dan Patasnik

Coach: Mike Jennings



Team #2

Isabella Mittelman

Trisha Blazejewski

Emma Kirsch

Emma Mittelman

Joey Tufano

Julia Stutzke

Kaira Torres

Kayla Robinson

Lindsay MacDonald

Maeve Mountain

Maeve Williams

Rachel Hillman


Coach: Cliff Kirsch

Coach: Duane MacDonald



Team #3

Kelly Harris

Lindsey Santaella

Brooke Silberstein

Cailin Horton

Catherine Sanders

Grace Oliendike

Gretchen Crane

Kate Kellerk

Mackenzie Scarpelli

Maya Schwartz

Nicole Ray


Coach: Tim Ray

Coach: Seth Schwatrz



Team #4

Alyson Novick

Molly Knight

Lark Murphy

Ashley Giummarra

Abigail Boyle

Audrey Kim

Hope Lagemann

Kate Weyant

Mikayla Kim

Sydney Burke

Maya Gross


Coach: Craig Giummarra

Coach: Paul Novick



Team #5

Emma Shiels

Samantha Hargadon

Caroline Maguire

Emma Ohnegian

Grace Watson

Kaylee Doyle

Lily Alvino

Olivia Pugliese

Rachel Khusid

Zoey Rinbrand

Ana Bilbao


Coach: Larry Shiels

Coach: Ray Hargadon


Team #6

Nicole Kinsella

Grace Casper

Devyn Ivers

Katherine Weber

Katrina Biskobing,

Lila Storey

Lilly Renga

Maddy Kassoy

Samantha Marchica

Stephanie Biskobing,

Yethmie Goonatilleke


Coach: Steve Biskobing

Coach: Jeff Weber

Coach: Keith Kinsella


League Notes:

Registration is closed

How would you like to register?



Send Your Feedback