2016-2017 Glen Rock 5th & 6th Grade Boys Rec Basketball  Basketball · Male 5th & 6th grade

Season:
Winter 2016
Starts:
2016-12-03 00:00:00.0
Ends:
2016-03-19 00:00:00.0
Registration Dates:
2016-10-01 – Thu Nov 10 23:59:59 EST 2016 regular
Fri Nov 11 00:00:00 EST 2016 – 2016-12-16 late
Location:
Glen Rock Middle School
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun between 2:00pm and 7:00pm

Multi-team league with season end playoffs

Player Fees
Regular 125.0
Late 175.0

Depending on the number of participants, games will be held at 2:00, 3:00, 4:00, 5:00 and 6:00 pm on Saturdays at the Glen Rock Middle School gym.  Teams are not assigned a specific game time each week so your son will play in different time slots throughout the season.

Date      Time     Home     Away

12/3/2016 2:00 PM Team 1 Team 8

12/3/2016 3:15 PM Team 2 Team 7

12/3/2016 4:30 PM Team 3 Team 6

12/3/2016 5:45 PM Team 4 Team 5

12/10/2016 2:00 PM Team 4 Team 3

12/10/2016 3:15 PM Team 7 Team 1

12/10/2016 4:30 PM Team 6 Team 8

12/10/2016 5:45 PM Team 5 Team 2

12/17/2016 2:00 PM Team 8 Team 4

12/17/2016 3:15 PM Team 2 Team 3

12/17/2016 4:30 PM Team 1 Team 6

12/17/2016 5:45 PM Team 7 Team 5

1/7/2017 2:00 PM Team 6 Team 4

1/7/2017 3:15 PM Team 3 Team 7

1/7/2017 4:30 PM Team 8 Team 2

1/7/2017 5:45 PM Team 5 Team 1

1/14/2017 2:00 PM Team 1 Team 4

1/14/2017 3:15 PM Team 5 Team 3

1/14/2017 4:30 PM Team 6 Team 2

1/14/2017 5:45 PM Team 7 Team 8

1/21/2017 2:00 PM Team 7 Team 6

1/21/2017 3:15 PM Team 3 Team 1

1/21/2017 4:30 PM Team 2 Team 4

1/21/2017 5:45 PM Team 8 Team 5

1/28/2017 2:00 PM Team 4 Team 7

1/28/2017 3:15 PM Team 5 Team 6

1/28/2017 4:30 PM Team 1 Team 2

1/28/2017 5:45 PM Team 3 Team 8

2/4/2017 2:00 PM Team 2 Team 7

2/4/2017 3:15 PM Team 6 Team 3

2/4/2017 4:30 PM Team 4 Team 5

2/4/2017 5:45 PM Team 8 Team 1

2/11/2017 2:00 PM Team 1 Team 7

2/11/2017 3:15 PM Team 8 Team 6

2/11/2017 4:30 PM Team 2 Team 5

2/11/2017 5:45 PM Team 3 Team 4

2/25/2017 2:00 PM Team 3 Team 2

2/25/2017 3:15 PM Team 6 Team 1

2/25/2017 4:30 PM Team 5 Team 7

2/25/2017 5:45 PM Team 4 Team 8



Team #1

Nick Callahan

Blake Mancuso

Aiden Burkhardt

Ronit Balani

Ekankar Dang

Dean Goldberg

Oliver Hegyi

Jacob Cece

Danny Leder

Jack Mascharka

Giacomo Pugliese


Coach: Greg Franz

Coach: Mike Callahan

 

Team #2

Peter Renga

Luke Famularo

Andrew Knight

John Griffin

Cole Tennant

Patrick Moore

Matthew DeStaso

Liam Fink

Justin Lauk

Ashton LaRiccia

Nick Goglia


Coach: Peter Renga

Coach: Joel Destaso

 

Team #3

Daniel Silver

Kieran Kennedy

Jacob Bae

Jordan Hillman

Michael Carfi

Nicholas Tufano

Matthew Kaplan

Andrew Blount

Max Bernstein

Teddy Martin

Aidan Park


Coach: Mike Kaplan

Coach: Michael Tufano

 

Team #4

Devan Wasserman

Daniel Shea

Liam Van Dufelen

Andrew Zimmerman

Dev Parikh

Ethan Diamond

Toby Berger

Chris Ficca

Ryan Wolfe

Aidan Wolf

Zachary McKeon


Coach: David Wasserman

Coach: Paul Shea

 

Team #5

Owen Neubart

Andrew O'Malley

Daniel Kennedy

John Scotto

Christian Schwarzbek

Johnathan Zeng

Colin Robinson

Jake Quigley

Paul Caverly

Angus Deely

Michael Gelewski

Brady Cox


Coach: Paul Caverly

Coach: Mike Gelewski

 

Team #6

James Stewart

Kevin McKegney

Noah Hu

Aidan Schlett

Robert Drace

Jeffrey Zhang

Donald Ohnegian

Brady Peck

Ben Hochman

Emmett White

 

Coach: Jerehmy White

Coach: Keith Stewart

 

Team #7

Max Moore

Daniel Loughran

Owen Litvany

Sean Stephenson

Jack Gault

Charlie Gifford

Ethan Reiman

Luke Prebola

Mark Morea

Andrew Vincenti

 

Coach: Keith Prebola

Coach: Melissa Morea

 

Team #8

Daniel Perez

Tony Atme

Steven Piazza

Owen Ryan

Anthony Leone

Darius Rezai

JJ Duffin

Jack Hattersley

Parker Dupuis

Rohan Joshi

Jack Sabino

 

Coach: John Duffin

Coach: Pat Hattersley


 

League Notes:

Registration is closed

How would you like to register?



Send Your Feedback