2017-2018 Glen Rock 5th & 6th Boys Rec Basketball  Basketball · Male 5th & 6th grade

Season:
Winter 2017
Starts:
2017-12-02 00:00:00.0
Ends:
2018-03-17 00:00:00.0
Registration Dates:
2017-10-01 – Fri Nov 10 23:59:59 EST 2017 regular
Sat Nov 11 00:00:00 EST 2017 – 2017-12-15 late
Location:
Glen Rock Middle School
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun 2:00pm to 7:00pm

Multi-team league with season end playoffs

Player Fees
Regular 125.0
Late 175.0

Depending on the number of participants, games will be held at 2:00, 3:00, 4:00, 5:00 and 6:00 pm on Saturdays at the Glen Rock Middle School gym.  Teams are not assigned a specific game time each week so your son will play in different time slots throughout the season.


SCROLL DOWN FOR SCHEDULE


Team #1 Francescas

Armaan Dhanju

Donald Ohnegian

Aarav Singh

Nicholas Tufano

Emmett White

Casey Loren

Ryan Loren

Sean Loren

Sam Viggiano

Coach:  Dave Viggiano   

Coach:  Michael Tufano


Team #2 Glen Rock Fire Department

Luke Carrillo

Jacob Cece

Ashton LaRiccia

Braden Peck

Giacomo Pugliese

Peter Renga

Noah Fintzy

Luke Teicher

Cam Welch Morgan

Coach:  Pete Renga        

Coach: Mike Teicher      


Team #3  Goldfish Swim School

Matthew DeStaso

Charles K. Gifford

Luke Pensec

Jake Quigley

Tyler Caswell

Cooper Consoli

Jack Crowley

Jake Neubart

Eitan Revich

Coach: Joel Destaso       

Coach:  Rob Gifford        


Team #4  Bagel Culture

Brady Cox

JJ Duffin

Jack Hattersley

Ben Hochman

Danny Leder

Tyler Bosin

William Casper

Teddy Machera

Colin Mitchell

Kellen McInerney

Coach: John Duffin         

Coach: Patrick Hattersley             


Team #5  All Saints Church

Liam Fink

Eli Flack

John (Jack) Mascharka

Christopher Munshower

Sidh Parekh

James Hild

Mason Mangione

William Ryglewicz

Dylan Silk

Coach:  Tom Silk               

Coach:  Fred Mangione 


Team #6  Alfred Jewelers

Ethan Diamond

Nick Goglia

Matthew Kaplan

Jake Taromina

Ryan Wolfe

Michael Flaccavento

Sam Haas

Craig Hillyer

Zachary Silberstein

Coach:  Anthony Flaccavento     

Coach:  Mike Kaplan       


Team #7  Glen Rock PBA

Paul Caverly

Michael  Gelewski

Oliver Hegyi

Benjamin Hendrick

Colin Robinson

Steve Choi

Alejandro Gomez

Ryan Loughran

Anthony Isoldi

Adrian Galvez

Coach:  Paul Caverly       

Coach:  Mike Gelewski  


Team #8  Glen Rock Gazette

Toby Berger

Christopher Ficca

Mark Morea

Luke Prebola

Andrew Vincenti

Porter Beaudoin

Andrew Eisenberg

Alex Knight

Luke Brassil

Jack Burstiner

Coach: Keith Prebola     

Coach:  Melissa Morea  


Date Time Home Away Date Time Home Away
12/9/2017  2:00 PM Team 1 Team 8 1/27/2018  2:00 PM Team 7 Team 6
12/9/2017 3:00 PM Team 2 Team 7 1/27/2018 3:00 PM Team 3 Team 1
12/9/2017 4:00 PM Team 3 Team 6 1/27/2018 4:00 PM Team 2 Team 4
12/9/2017 5:00 PM Team 4 Team 5 1/27/2018 5:00 PM Team 8 Team 5
12/16/2017  2:00 PM Team 4 Team 3 2/3/2018  2:00 PM Team 4 Team 7
12/16/2017 3:00 PM Team 7 Team 1 2/3/2018 3:00 PM Team 5 Team 6
12/16/2017 4:00 PM Team 6 Team 8 2/3/2018 4:00 PM Team 1 Team 2
12/16/2017 5:00 PM Team 5 Team 2 2/3/2018 5:00 PM Team 3 Team 8
1/6/2018  2:00 PM Team 8 Team 4 2/10/2018  2:00 PM Team 1 Team 8
1/6/2018 3:00 PM Team 2 Team 3 2/10/2018 3:00 PM Team 2 Team 7
1/6/2018 4:00 PM Team 1 Team 6 2/10/2018 4:00 PM Team 3 Team 6
1/6/2018 5:00 PM Team 7 Team 5 2/10/2018 5:00 PM Team 4 Team 5
1/13/2018  2:00 PM Team 6 Team 4 2/24/2018  2:00 PM Team 4 Team 3
1/13/2018 3:00 PM Team 3 Team 7 2/24/2018 3:00 PM Team 7 Team 1
1/13/2018 4:00 PM Team 8 Team 2 2/24/2018 4:00 PM Team 6 Team 8
1/13/2018 5:00 PM Team 5 Team 1 2/24/2018 5:00 PM Team 5 Team 2
1/20/2018  2:00 PM Team 1 Team 4 3/3/2018  2:00 PM TBD Playoffs
1/20/2018 3:00 PM Team 5 Team 3 3/3/2018 3:00 PM TBD
1/20/2018 4:00 PM Team 6 Team 2 3/3/2018 4:00 PM TBD
1/20/2018 5:00 PM Team 7 Team 8 3/3/2018 5:00 PM TBD
3/10/2017 2:00 PM Semi Finals Playoffs
3/10/2017 3:00 PM Semi Finals
3/17/2018 2:00 PM 6th Grade Skills Challenge
3/17/2018 3:00 PM Finals

League Notes:

Registration is closed

How would you like to register?



Send Your Feedback