At Capacity

2017-2018 Glen Rock 3rd/4th Grade Boys Rec Basketball  Basketball · Male 3rd & 4th grade

Sold Out
Season:
Winter 2017
Starts:
2017-12-02 00:00:00.0
Ends:
2017-03-18 00:00:00.0
Registration Dates:
2017-10-01 – Fri Nov 10 23:59:59 EST 2017 regular
Sat Nov 11 00:00:00 EST 2017 – 2017-12-15 late
Location:
Alexander Hamilton Elementary School
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun 9:00am to 3:00pm

Multi-team league with season end playoffs

Player Fees
Regular 125.0
Late 175.0

Teams will play on Saturdays at Hamilton Elementary.  Games are slotted as follows: 9:00 am, 10:15 am, 11:30 am, 12:45 pm and 2:00 pm 


Teams are not assigned a specific game time each week so your son will play in different time slots throughout the season.


SCROLL DOWN FOR SCHEDULE



Team 1:  Kids U

Matthew Boisits

Mickey Oakes

Alvin Li

Kieran Ollendike

Jonah Reicher

Daniel Torpey

Brian Angelastro

Daniel Hayward

Kenneth Rodriguez

Henry Rundell

James Fogerty

Coaches: Jim Boisits, Sean Oakes


Team 2:  Glen Rock Basketball Academy

Charlie Munshower

Daniel McCarthy

Andy Arrighi

Andrew Davidoff

Charles Garrett

Ganeev Sachar

Miguel Acero

Stephen Dreyer

Lukas Lee

Holden Leidl

Aiden Lee

Coaches:  Chris Munshower, Brenna Garrett


Team 3:  U-Neek Vacations

Brendan Burkhardt

Anthony Cancro

Peter Dente

Zachary Dougherty

Gavin Quigley

AJ Whelan

Arjan Sachar

Daniel Stutzke

Samuel Suh

Lorenzo Vaccari

Liam Gannon

Coaches: Richelle and Mike Dougherty


Team 4:  Iconic Barber Shop

William Lugo

Connor Bratspies

Zachary Kaplan

Jacob Grinberg

Jack Merchant

Cole Bielen

Luca Cassano

Noah Jacobs

Mason Weiss

Kacper Majewski

Anthony Sapienza

Coaches:  Josh Bratspies, Mike Kaplan


Team 5:  USMA Black Knights

Robert Lopez

Jack Manley

Jonathan Algor

Owen Main

Aiden Kang

Matthew Heenan

Luca Reina

Blake Rotker

Trey Taromina

Jake Whalen

Declan McInerney

Coaches:  Ryan Main, Robert Lopez


Team 6:  Perry's Florist

Zachary Ashkenazy

Julian Paradise

Dylan Lee

AJ Acunto

Cole Davey

Oscar Billingsley

Toby Caswell

Zachary Kucharz

Patrick  O'Keeffe

John Prebola

Luca Ronquillo

Coaches:  Keith Prebola, Brendan O'Keefe


Team 7:  Mail & More

Leighton Kelly

Tyler Brassil

Aidan Schwartz

Gabriel Cabo-Freixedas

Robert  Karson

Gautam Krishnan

Michael Lacey

Samuel Nissenbaum

Evan Settlow

Bryan Youngberg

Blake McCarthy

Coaches:  Kevin Brassil, Brad Karson


Team 8:  Ridgewood Auto Wash

Quinn Reardon

JD Adamek

Wil Bloomfield

Nathan DeLibero

Charlie  Ryan

Owen Anderson

Daniel Chin

Jack Finn

Matthew Gray

Nicolas  Kaplan

Justin Seo

Coaches:  Adam Bloomfield, Kevin Ryan



Date Time Home Away   Date Time Home Away
12/2/2017 10:00 AM 7 5   1/20/2018 10:00 AM 6 5
  11:00 AM 1 2   11:00 AM 2 4
  12:00 AM 3 8   12:00 AM 1 3
  1:00 PM 6 4   1:00 PM 7 8
12/9/2017 10:00 AM 3 4   1/27/2018 10:00 AM 4 8
  11:00 AM 7 2   11:00 AM 2 6
  12:00 AM 8 5   12:00 AM 7 3
  1:00 PM 6 1   1:00 PM 1 5
12/16/2017 10:00 AM 4 1   2/3/2018 10:00 AM 2 1
  11:00 AM 8 2   11:00 AM 8 3
  12:00 AM 3 5   12:00 AM 7 5
  1:00 PM 6 7   1:00 PM 6 4
1/6/2018 10:00 AM 1 7   2/10/2018 10:00 AM 6 1
  11:00 AM 2 3   11:00 AM 8 5
  12:00 AM 4 5   12:00 AM 4 3
  1:00 PM 6 8   1:00 PM 2 7
1/13/2018 10:00 AM 1 8   2/24/2018 10:00 AM 6 7
  11:00 AM 2 5   11:00 AM 8 2
  12:00 AM 4 7   12:00 AM 3 5
  1:00 PM 6 3     1:00 PM 4 1

League Notes:

Registration is closed

How would you like to register?



Send Your Feedback