Register

2018-2019 Glen Rock 5th/6th Grade Boys Rec Basketball  Basketball · Male 3rd & 4th grade

Season:
Winter 2018
Starts:
2018-12-08 00:00:00.0
Ends:
2019-03-17 00:00:00.0
Registration Dates:
2018-09-27 – Sat Nov 10 23:59:59 EST 2018 regular
Sun Nov 11 00:00:00 EST 2018 – 2018-12-16 late
Location:
Glen Rock Middle School
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun 2:00pm to 7:00pm

Multi-team league with season end playoffs

Player Fees
Regular 125.0
Late 175.0

Depending on the number of participants, games will be held at 2:00, 3:00, 4:00, 5:00 and 6:00 pm on Saturdays at the Glen Rock Middle School gym.  


Teams are not assigned a specific game time each week so your son will play in different time slots throughout the season.



Team 1

Andy Arrighi

Tyler Bosin

Jack Burstiner

Gabriel Cabo-Freixedas

Andrew Davidoff

Evan Lagemann

Cooper Consoli

Mickey Oakes

Kieran Ollendike

Daniel Torpey

Coaches: Sean Oakes


Team 2

Porter Beaudoin

Matthew Boisits

Connor Bratspies

Anthony Cancro

Zachary Dougherty

Sam Haas

Anthony Isoldi

Casey Loren

AJ Whelan

Coaches: Richelle and Mike Dougherty


Team 3

Peter Dente

Andrew Eisenberg

Kenneth Lee

Robert Lopez

Ryan Loughran

Eitan Revich

Arjan Sachar

Aidan Schwartz

Sean Loren

Cam Welch Morgan

Coaches: Jay Schwartz


Team 4

Tyler Brassil

Luke Brassil

Nathan DeLibero

Noah Fintzy

Alex Knight

Owen Main

Charlie Munshower

J Siilva

Andrew Tarrant

Luke Teicher

Coaches: Kevin Brassil


Team 5

Will Bloomfield

Brendan Burkhardt

Jack Crowley

Cole Davey

Charles Garrett

Alvin Li

Ryan Loren

Teddy Machera

Jake Neubart

Julian Paradise

Coaches: Phil Paradise and Andy Burkhardt


Team 6

James Fogarty

Jay Kreibich

Mason Mangione

Jack Manley

Gavin Quigley

Charlie Ryan

William Ryglewicz

Ganeev Sachar

Zachary Silberstein

Dylan Silk

Coaches: Fred Mangione and Tom Silk


Team 7

Jonathan Algor

Zachary Ashkenazy

Eli Bashan

William Casper

Michael Flaccavento

Jacob Grinberg

Harrison Haslam

Declan McInerney

Harrison Wortley

Coaches: Anthony Flaccavento


Team 8

AJ Acunto

Alejandro Gomez

Craig Hillyer

Zachary Kaplan

Noah Lee

Daniel McCarthy

Colin Mitchell

Anthony Sapienza

Adrian Galvez

Sam Viggiano

Coaches: Dave Viggiano


League Notes:

Now accepting registrations!

How would you like to register?



Send Your Feedback