2018-2019 Glen Rock 7th/8th Grade Boys Rec Basketball  Basketball · Male 7th & 8th grade

Season:
Winter 2018
Starts:
Dec 8 ’18
Ends:
Mar 17 ’19
Registration Dates:
Sep 27 ’18 – Nov 10 ’18 regular
Nov 11 ’18 – Dec 16 ’18 late
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun 11:00am to 3:00pm

Multi-team league with season end playoffs

Player Fees
Regular $125.00
Late $175.00

SCHEDULE:  Games are scheduled at 11:00am, 12:00pm, 1:00pm,  and 2:00pm on Sundays in The Glen Rock Middle School gym.


Teams are not assigned a specific game time each week so your son will play in different time slots throughout the season.



Date Time Home Team Away Team Court
12/9/2018  12:30am Team 4 Team 3 GR Middle School
12/9/2018  1:30pm Team 7 Team 1 GR Middle School
12/9/2018  2:30pm Team 5 Team 2 GR Middle School
12/9/2018  3:30pm Team 6 Bye/Practice GR Middle School
12/16/2018  11:00am Team 2 Team 3 GR Middle School
12/16/2018  12:00pm Team 1 Team 6 GR Middle School
12/16/2018  1:00pm Team 7 Team 5 GR Middle School
12/16/2018  2:00pm Team 4 Bye/Practice GR Middle School
1/6/2019  11:00am Team 6 Team 4 GR Middle School
1/6/2019  12:00pm Team 3 Team 7 GR Middle School
1/6/2019  1:00pm Team 5 Team 1 GR Middle School
1/6/2019  2:00pm Team 2 Bye GR Middle School
1/13/2019  11:00am Team 1 Team 4 GR Middle School
1/13/2019  12:00pm Team 5 Team 3 GR Middle School
1/13/2019  1:00pm Team 6 Team 2 GR Middle School
1/13/2019  2:00pm Team 7 Bye/Practice GR Middle School
1/20/2019  11:00am Team 7 Team 6 GR Middle School
1/20/2019  12:00pm Team 3 Team 1 GR Middle School
1/20/2019  1:00pm Team 2 Team 4 GR Middle School
1/20/2019  2:00pm Team 5 Bye GR Middle School
1/27/2019  11:00am Team 4 Team 7 GR Middle School
1/27/2019  12:00pm Team 5 Team 6 GR Middle School
1/27/2019  1:00pm Team 1 Team 2 GR Middle School
1/27/2019  2:00pm Team 3 Bye/Practice GR Middle School
2/3/2019  11:00am Team 2 Team 7 GR Middle School
2/3/2019  12:00pm Team 6 Team 3 GR Middle School
2/3/2019  1:00pm Team 4 Team 5 GR Middle School
2/3/2019  2:00pm Team 1 Bye/Practice GR Middle School
2/10/2019  11:00am TBD TBD Make Up Games
2/10/2019  12:00pm TBD TBD Make Up Games
2/10/2019  1:00pm TBD TBD Make Up Games
2/10/2019  2:00pm TBD TBD Make Up Games
2/24/2019  11:00am TBD TBD Make Up Games
2/24/2019  12:00pm TBD TBD Make Up Games
2/24/2019  1:00pm TBD TBD Make Up Games
2/24/2019  2:00pm TBD TBD Make Up Games
3/3/2019  11:00am TBD TBD Play Off's
3/3/2019  12:00pm TBD TBD Play Off's
3/3/2019  1:00pm TBD TBD Play Off's
3/3/2019  2:00pm TBD TBD Play Off's
3/10/2019  11:00am TBD TBD Semi Finals
3/10/2019  12:00pm TBD TBD Semi Finals
3/17/2018  11:00am TBD TBD Finals


Team 1

Jacob Bae

Aiden Burkhardt

Matthew DeStaso

Christopher Ficca

Eli Flack

Blake Mancuso

William Permenter

John Scotto

Emmett White

Armaan Singh Dhanju

Coaches: Andy Burkhardt


Team 2

Tony Atme

Ronit Balani

Ethan Diamond

Dean Goldberg

Ben Hochman

Noah Hu

Patrick Moore

Luke Prebola

Zachary Sturiale

Andrew Vincenti

Coaches: Keith Prebola and Eric Hochman


Team 3

Nick Callahan

Luke Famularo

Liam Fink

Kieran Kennedy

Donald Ohnegian

Dev Parikh

Braden Peck

Jack Sabino

Aarav Singh

Ryan Wolfe

Coaches: David Wolfe and Scott Ohnegian


Team 4

Jack Gault

Michael Gelewski

Charlie Gifford

John (Jack) Mascharka

Ryder McCann

Owen Neubart

Andrew O'Malley

Sean Stephenson

Jake Taromina

Devan Wasserman

Coaches: David Wasserman and Ryan McCann


Team 5

Oliver Hegyi

Jordan Hillman

Andrew Knight

Danny Leder

Daniel Perez

Steven Piazza

Giacomo Pugliese

Peter Renga

Christian Schwarzbek

Daniel Silver

Coaches: Pete Renga


Team 6

Michael Carfi

Ekankar Dang

Matthew Kaplan

Daniel Loughran

Kevin McKegney

Luke Pensec

Jake Quigley

Spencer Shea

Nicholas Tufano

Jeffrey Zhang

Coaches:  Mike Kaplan and Mike Tufano


Team 7

Toby Berger

Paul Caverly

Robert Drace

Benjamin Hendrick

Anthony Leone

Max Moore

Colin Robinson

Owen Ryan

James Stewart

Liam Van Duffelen

Coaches: Paul Caverly


League Notes:

Registration is closed

Select an Option:



Send Your Feedback