2018-2019 Glen Rock High School Boys Rec Basketball  Basketball · Male 9th-11th grades

Season:
Winter 2018
Starts:
2018-12-08 00:00:00.0
Ends:
2019-03-17 00:00:00.0
Registration Dates:
2018-09-27 – 2018-12-16 regular
Location:
Glen Rock Middle School
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun 6:30pm to 9:00pm

Multi-team league with season end playoffs

Player Fees
Regular 125.0

Games are scheduled at 6:30, 7:30 and 8:30pm on Sundays in The Glen Rock Middle School gym.


Teams are not assigned a specific game time each week so your son will play in different time slots throughout the season.


Date Time Home Away Court Date Time Home Away Court
12/9/2018 6pm 2 4 GRMS 2/3/2019 6pm 1 6 GRMS
12/9/2018 7pm 1 6 GRMS 2/3/2019 7pm 2 4 GRMS
12/9/2018 8pm 3 5 GRMS 2/3/2019 8pm 3 5 GRMS
12/16/2018 6pm 4 3 GRMS 2/10/2019 6pm 6 4 GRMS
12/16/2018 7pm 2 1 GRMS 2/10/2019 7pm 3 2 GRMS
12/16/2018 8pm 5 6 GRMS 2/10/2019 8pm 5 1 GRMS
1/6/2019 6pm 6 4 GRMS 2/24/2019 6pm 5 2 GRMS
1/6/2019 7pm 3 2 GRMS 2/24/2019 7pm 6 3 GRMS
1/6/2019 8pm 5 1 GRMS 2/24/2019 8pm 1 4 GRMS
1/13/2019 6pm 5 2 GRMS 3/3/2019 6pm 4 5 GRMS
1/13/2019 7pm 1 4 GRMS 3/3/2019 7pm 3 1 GRMS
1/13/2019 8pm 6 3 GRMS 3/3/2019 8pm 2 6 GRMS
1/20/2019 6pm 2 6 GRMS 3/10/2019 TBD TBD TBD GRMS
1/20/2019 7pm 1 1 GRMS 3/10/2019 TBD TBD TBD GRMS
1/20/2019 8pm 4 5 GRMS 3/10/2019 TBD TBD TBD GRMS
1/27/2019 6pm 1 3 GRMS 3/17/2018 TBD TBD TBD GRMS
1/27/2019 7pm 2 1 GRMS
1/27/2019 8pm 5 6 GRMS

Team 1:

AJ Burkhardt

Jack Randazzo

Robby King

Dylan OMalley

Ryan Lazev

Timmy Casper

David Viggiano

Will Casey


Team 2:

Myles Loscalzo

Connor Kazanjian

Spencer Lichtenstein

Ashton Douenias

Tommy Callahan

Rob Zamparelli

Danny Crawford

Kieran Egan

Juno Ralston

Conan Ralston


Team 3:

Anthony Scotto

Jack Fererri

Maddox Miller-Jones

Cole Gibney

Oscar Horwitz

 Dan Crane

Jake Lachenauer

Adam Badr

Sammy Mwangi


Team 4:

Adam Kochman

Brendan Ernst

Andrew Ciampaglia

Ryan McCarthy

Nicholas Lai

Jack Gunther

Hugh James Rae

Nicholas Hernandez-Torre


Team 5:

Alex Bruno

James Leonard

Dylan Miller-Jones

Matt Shulkin

Tommy McDevitt

Alex Aguam

Michael McCarthy

Khakim Junisbayev

Ben Halpern


Team 6:

Liam Miele

Ty Scherer

Bryan Novick

Doug Somers

Matthew Finegold

Jared Franz

Marteen Mwangi

Timothy Hillyer

Ryan Jones

League Notes:

Registration is closed

How would you like to register?



Send Your Feedback