2018-2019 Glen Rock 6th/7th/8th Grade Girls Rec Basketball  Basketball · Female 6th, 7th & 8th grade

Season:
Winter 2018
Starts:
Dec 8 ’18
Ends:
Mar 16 ’19
Registration Dates:
Sep 27 ’18 – Nov 10 ’18 regular
Nov 11 ’18 – Dec 15 ’18 late
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun 11:00am to 2:00pm

Multi-team league with season end playoffs

Player Fees
Regular $125.00
Late $175.00

SCHEDULE:  Games are scheduled at 11:00am, 12:00 noon and 1:00pm on Saturdays in the Glen Rock Middle School gym.  Teams are not assigned a specific game time each week so your daughter will play in different time slots throughout the season.


Date 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Type
Saturday, December 1, 2018   1v2 3x5 Practice
Saturday, December 8, 2018 1v2 2v3 4v5 Game 1
Saturday, December 15, 2018 1v3 3v4 5v2 Game 2
Saturday, December 22, 2018 No Game No Game No Game No Game
Saturday, December 29, 2018 No Game No Game No Game No Game
Saturday, January 5, 2019 1v4 4v2 3v5 Game 3
Saturday, January 12, 2019 1v5 1v2 3v4 Game 4
Saturday, January 19, 2019 5v4 5v1 2v3 Game 5
Saturday, January 26, 2019 2v3 2v4 5v1 Game 6
Saturday,February 2, 2019 2v4 4v1 5v3 Game 7
Saturday,February 9, 2019 2v5 5v3 1v4 Game8
Saturday,February 16, 2019 No Game No Game No Game No Game
Saturday,February 23, 2019 2v1 1v3 5v4 Game 9
Saturday, March 2, 2019   Playoffs 
Saturday, March 9, 2019   Playoffs
Saturday, March 16, 2019   Playoffs


Team 1

Stephanie Biskobing

Katrina Biskobing

Claire Dalton

Adee Druyan

Noa Druyan

Alexandra Kucharz

Ava Lazev

Ava Sara

Reagan Scarpelli

Coaches: Steve Biskobing            

               

Team 2

Jordyn Amram

Carson Bielen

Ella Coultrap

Nina Danyluk

Gabriella Kim

Audrey Kim

Ava Lachenauer

Isabella Santa Cruz

Amanda Chan

Emma Destaso

Coaches: Todd Bielen    

               

Team 3

Himashri Badarvada

Ava Cordasco

Audrey Damis

Maggie Harris

Anna Kang

Emma Kirsch

Polina Lipsits

Emily McKegney

Kasey Schwarzbek

Zoe Knapp

Coaches: Kevin Mckegney and Cliff Kirsch             

               

Team 4

Maggie Casper

Madison Holman

Abbie Manley

Lily McNair

Emma Ohnegian

Ella Ro

Lainey Santaella

Olivia Satanovsky

Gianna Vaccari

Coaches: Ryan McNair   

               

Team 5

Mia Benyamin

Molly Casey

Ryan Doyle

Shriya Kantharia

Marina Lopez

Gianna Prestigiacomo

Emily Sanders

Alyssa Shell

Brooke Silberstein

Jena Jakubaszek

Coaches: Sean Casey and Patrick Doyle   

League Notes:

Registration is closed

Select an Option:



Send Your Feedback